Privacy Policy



Last updated on September 12, 2015.
Nectar Foods ("Natures Hut") is concerned about the privacy of its users (hereinafter referred to as "You" "Your" "Yourself") accessing its website located at www.natureshut.biz ("Website") and has provided this Privacy Policy ("Policy") to familiarise You with the manner in which Natures Hut collects, uses and discloses Your information collected through the Website.

BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE.

1. Information and Usage:
This Privacy Policy explains how Natures Hut collects personal and non-personal information, classified as mandatory or voluntary and uses, discloses and protects such information through the Website. 'Personal Information' is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person ("Personal Information"). Personal Information for the purposes of this Policy shall include, but not limited to, information regarding Your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, etc.

You may need to provide "Natures Hut" Your Personal Information during the course of using some services of the Natures Hut, for instance, creating a User ID, provide information in Your account while registering on the Website, or provide financial information while making an online purchase, upload content, participate in any online survey or contest, communicate with natures Hut customer service by phone, email or otherwise, provide reviews for the content available on the Website.

Natures Hut collects only such Personal Information that Natures Hut believes to be relevant and is required to understand You or Your interests. Natures Hut collects Your Personal Information in order to record, support and facilitate Your participation in the activities You select, track Your preferences, to provide You with a customized Website experience, to notify You of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by Natures Hut, keep You informed about latest content available on the Website, special offers, and other products and services of Natures Hut, to assist You with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with You after Your visit, to otherwise support Your relationship with Naturess Hut or to prevent fraud and unlawful use.

In an effort to make our Website effective, certain information may be collected each time you visit the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. These encrypted statistics do not identify you personally, but provide us the information regarding your visit to the Website and the type of user who is accessing our Website and certain browsing activities by You. This data may include: IP address of Your server from where the Website is being accessed, the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.), the operating system of Your system and the Website You last visited before visiting to our Website. The duration of Your stay on our Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access. These data are used by Natures Hut to understand the use and number of user visiting the Website. Some of the information related to the Website and Your visit to the Website may be shared by the sponsors, investors, advertisers, developer, strategic business partners of Natures Hut and some associates in order to enhance and grow our business and the Website but we assure that these information will never include any of Your Personal Informations. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major Websites.

When You use the Website, Natures Hut servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your activities on the Website; for instance by way of cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to a user's browser from a web server and is eventually stored on a user's computer hard drive. This anonymous information is maintained distinctly and is not linked to the Personal Information You submit to Natures Hut.

Whether You want Your web browser to accept cookies or not is up to You. If You haven't changed Your computer's settings, most likely Your browser already accepts cookies. If You choose to decline cookies, You may not be able to fully experience all features of the Website. You can also delete Your browser cookies or disable them entirely, but this may significantly impact Your experience with the Website and may make parts of the Website non functional or inaccessible. We recommend that You leave them turned on.

We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about Your visits to our Website, and Your interaction with our products and services. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user.

Natures Hut also uses the log file like other website servers which is the standard measures. They include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks. We use them to analyse trends, administer the site, track a user's movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to personally identifiable information.

If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this anonymous information used by our third party service provider, please click http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You can also read more about online marketing practices and the technologies that support them by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative's website by clicking http://www.networkadvertising.org/

Natures Hut DOES NOT trade or sell Your Personal Information in any manner, except as specified herein, or if express consent is sought from You.

2. Shared Personal Information:
You are required to submit Your information at the time of making an online purchase on the Website. Natures Hut uses an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the information that You share with Natures Hut is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The said operator may also have access to Your online purchase history/details that You make from the Website.

Extremely sensitive information like Your credit-card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and You should exercise discretion on using the same.

3. Disclosure:
Natures Hut will use information only in accordance with the Policy under which the information was collected unless we have received explicit authorization.

Natures Hut may disclose any information Natures Hut may have about You (including Your identity) if Natures Hut determines that such disclosure is necessary in connection with any investigation or complaint regarding Your use of the Website, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) Natures Hut rights or property, or the rights or property of users of the Website, including Natures Hut customers. Natures Hut reserves the right at all times to disclose any information that Natures Hut deems necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. Natures Hut also may disclose Your information when Natures Hut determines that applicable law requires or permits such disclosure, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes.

You acknowledge and agree that Natures Hut may preserve any communication by You with Natures Hut through the Website or any Service, and may also disclose such data if required to do so by law or if Natures Hut determines that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (1) comply with legal process; (2) enforce this Policy; (3) respond to claims that any such data violates the rights of others; or (4) protect the rights, property or personal safety of Natures Hut, its employees, users of, or visitors to, the Website, and the public.

4. User Discretion:
You can always choose not to provide information and in such cases, if the information required is classified as mandatory, You will not be able to avail of that part of the Services, features or content.

You can add or update Your Personal Information on a regular basis. When You update information, Natures Hut will keep a copy of the prior version for its records.

Natures Hut may, if You so choose, send direct advertisement mailers to You at the address given by You. You have the option to opt-out of this direct mailer by clicking at the unsubscribed link option attached to e-mail. Natures Hut respects Your privacy and if You do not want to receive e-mail or other communications from Natures Hut, please report to Natures Hut at grievanceofficer@natureshut.biz

5. General Provisions:
By accessing the Website, You have agreed to the terms set out in this Policy. This Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms & Conditions of the Website.

Unless stated otherwise, the Policy applies to all information that Natures Hut has about You and Your account.

By using this Website and the products, content and services provided on the Website, You agree and acknowledge that Your Personal Information collected through the Website may be transferred across national boundaries and stored and processed in any the country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of Your information may be undertaken by trusted third party vendors or agents of Natures Hut such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytic providers, to help facilitate Natures Hut in providing certain functions.

Natures Hut may make changes to this Policy, from time to time at Natures Hut sole discretion or on account of changes in law. Natures Hut will not reduce Your rights under this Policy without Your explicit consent. Natures Hut may e-mail periodic reminders of the notices and conditions, unless You have instructed Natures Hut not to, but You should check the Website frequently to see recent changes. Notwithstanding the above, Natures Hut shall not be required to notify You of any changes made to the Policy. The revised Policy shall be made available on the Website. Your continued use of the Website, following changes to the Policy, will constitute Your acceptance of those changes.

If You choose to visit the Website, Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Website's Terms & Conditions. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.

6. Grievance Officer:
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of Natures Hut Terms of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under:

Grievance Officer Name: Parveen Mehta email address: grievanceofficer@natureshut.biz [10:00 AM to 6:30 PM from Monday to Friday except Public Holidays].

 


Quick Links

Contact us

Nectar Foods, C-33, Industrial Focal Point, Patiala - 147001
0175-2233411


Ph. +91 95925 90200
Email ID : info@natureshut.in


Counter visit :
Copyright © Natureshut 2013-15